Seleziona una pagina

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This information is provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196 of 2003, Code on Personal Data Protection, to users who visit this site from the home page (or other page through which the user can access the site).

This information is limited to browsing this site and has no value for sites external to this or linked to this through links.

This information describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it or who decide to interact through the use of contact forms on the site.

In addition, in compliance with the provision of the Privacy Guarantor of May 8, 2014, published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of June 2014, we inform you that this site uses cookies, therefore continuing to browse on this site you accept the installation of the same on your browser (See the information extended to point 4).

Alternatively, you can close the site or change the cookie settings directly in the cookies options of each browser (see 4.3).

Also on this site are included third-party plugins and widgets ( Google ,   Facebook   ) which can install cookies according to their respective information: Google ,   Facebook . This site is not responsible for any behavior of the aforementioned plugins and widgets, so if you consider it appropriate to continue browsing this site you also accept the information clauses of the respective third-party service providers  Google ,   Facebook   .

1. Data controller

Consultation of the site may involve the processing of data relating to identified or identifiable persons (see the following section “Types of Data Processed”).

The holder of their treatment is FOPPOLI GIOVANNI GIULIO VIA ROMA 10 – 23030 MAZZO VALTELLINA SONDRIO email info@foppolibramin.com

2. Types of data processed

2.1 Consultation of the site: navigation data

The IT systems and the application procedures used to operate the site acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of communication protocols on the Internet, including technical cookies and analytic cookies.

This information is used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are not associated with identified users; however, by their nature and through associations with data held by third parties, they could allow identification of data subjects. For example, the IP address of the system used to connect to this site falls into this category.

2.2 Data provided voluntarily by the user in using the site

For the use of services on this site that provide for the sending of e-mail personal data provided freely by users are used according to the following procedure:

the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated or the completion of forms on the site for requesting information entail the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data inserted in the message.

3. Methods of processing

The collected data are processed to establish relationships with the users, in particular in order to respond to the emails received from the free contacts on the site or requests for information sent via forms. The data received will be stored on electronic devices, contact lists, software also for any future communications between the parties.

This site also uses Google Analytics for the sole purpose of obtaining general statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning, so we invite you to read the following privacy policy regarding the use of Google Analytics:   http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html   .

The personal data collected will not be disclosed or communicated to third parties, except in the cases provided for by the information and / or by law and, in any case, with the methods permitted by this.

4. Use of cookies – Extended Information

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser. These are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites during subsequent visits. Cookies are used for different purposes, have different characteristics and can be used both by the owner of the site that the user is visiting, or by third parties. The main categories in which cookies are subdivided are the following:

  • Session or permanent cookies

  • Technical or profiling cookies

  • First-party or third-party cookies

Session and permanent cookies

Cookies may expire at the end of a browser session (the period between the opening of a browser window by the User and its closure) or can be stored for a longer period of time. Session cookies are those that allow websites to link the actions of a user during a browser session. Session cookies expire when the browser session ends. Persistent cookies are stored on a user’s device between browser sessions, for varying periods of time, and allow the User’s preferences or actions to be stored with respect to a website.

Technical and profiling cookies

Technical cookies are those used by the owner of a site for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or User to provide this service. For the installation of these cookies it is not required the prior consent of the Users when used directly by the site operator.

Profiling Cookies are designed to create profiles related to the User and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net.Due to the particular invasiveness that such cookies may have in the private sphere of Users, European and Italian legislation requires that the User must be adequately informed about their use, through a brief statement (banner) and an extended present on the site, and that you must express your express consent in this regard the first time you visit the site. This consent can be expressed in a general manner, interacting with the banner of brief information on the landing page of the site, with the methods indicated in this banner, or it can be provided or denied in a selective manner, according to the methods indicated below. This consensus is tracked on the occasion of subsequent visits. However, the User always has the possibility of revoking all or part of the consent already expressed.

First-party and third-party cookies

A Cookie is “first party” (so-called first party cookie) or “third-party” (so-called third party cookie) based on the website or the domain it comes from.

The first-party cookies are, in essence, the cookies set and managed by the site owner. For these cookies, the obligation of the information, the acquisition of any prior consent and / or the possible blocking of the cookies lies with the site owner.

Third-party cookies are cookies set by a domain other than that visited by the user. For these cookies, the obligation of the information and the indication of the modalities for the possible consent and / or blocking of the cookies belongs to the third party, while the site owner is only obliged to insert in the site the link to the website of the third part where these elements are available.

4.1 Cookies used on this site

This site uses technical session cookies to allow the execution and normal operation of the site.

This site also uses technical cookies / analytic tracking cookies through the third Google Analytics service of the company Google, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “Google”) for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal; Google Analytics uses cookies according to the information conditions of   Google Analytics, please read and use this site, to accept them. The information obtainable from cookies on the use of the website by users (including IP addresses) will be transmitted by the user’s browser to Google, located at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States, and deposited at the servers of the company itself.

Monitoring cookies can be disabled without any consequence on the navigation of the portal: to disable them, see section 4.3.

4.1.1 According to i   terms of service of Google Analytics Link to an external site   in force, Google will use this information, as independent data controller, for the purpose of tracing and examining the use of the website, compiling reports on site activities for use by the site operators and providing other services relating to the activities of the website. website, connection methods (mobile, pc, browser used, etc.) and how to search and reach the portal pages. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate IP addresses with any other data held by Google.

To consult the privacy policy of the Google company concerning the Google Analytics service, please visit the website   http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html Link to an external site

By using this site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

4.2 Third-party cookies

This site does not use profiling cookies for promotional or advertising purposes, but there are third-party plugins and widgets on this site (   Google ,   Facebook   ) which can also install profiling cookies on the basis of their respective information:   Google ,   Facebook . This site is not responsible for any behavior of the aforementioned plugins and widgets, so if you consider it appropriate to continue browsing this site you also accept the information clauses of the respective third-party service providers   Google ,   Facebook  .

Google products (Google Plus widgets, Google Maps, Google Analytics, YouTube Embedded videos, and other Google products) may install cookies on your browser when you visit this site.

More information on third-party cookies and how Google uses information collected can be found   here  or contact the relevant third party.

Facebook that, to provide its services, can insert cookies on your browser when you visit our site. More information on third-party cookies and how to use the information collected by Facebook can be found  here   or contact the relevant third party.

4.2.1 Other types of cookies or third-party tools

Some of the third-party services listed above based on the functionality offered to Users, focused on the use of third-party cookies, may not require the consent of the User.

Moreover, such third parties could – in addition to what is specified in this policy and also without the knowledge of the owner of this site – carry out additional tracking activities of the User. For detailed information on this, it is advisable to consult the links of the respective privacy policies   Google ,  Facebook   , in which the User can receive information on the related processing and express his consent in this regard.

The owner of this site points out that with regard to third-party cookies, the same has the sole obligation to include in this cookie policy the link to the site of the third party. Instead, it is the responsibility of this person to make appropriate information on the processing performed and to provide information to Users on how to block the cookies used.

4.3 Check, choose and disable cookies (opt-out)

Except for technical cookies that are strictly necessary for normal browsing, the person concerned can control the installation of cookies through the appropriate functions available on their browser. Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are configured to accept cookies. However, most browsers allow you to control and even disable cookies through browser settings. We remind you, however, that disabling cookies or navigation functional ones can cause the site to malfunction and / or limit the service offered by this site.

Information to disable cookies in Internet Explorer   HERE

Information to disable cookies in Google Chrome   HERE

Information to disable cookies in Mozilla Firefox   HERE

Information to disable cookies in Apple Safari   HERE

Furthermore you can prevent Google from detecting a cookie that is generated due to and related to your use of this website (including your IP address) and the processing of such data by downloading and installing this browser plugin:   http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

In the case of services provided by third parties, the user can also exercise his right to oppose the tracking through cookies by inquiring through the privacy policy of third parties   Google ,   Facebook .

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Holder informs that the User can use   Your Online Choices . Through this service it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

By continuing to browse, you implicitly accept the cookies that this site and / or third parties will install.

5. Rights of the interested parties

Pursuant to art. 7 of the d. lgs. n. 196/2003, the interested party can exercise:

the right to know:

  1. the origin of personal data,

  2. the purposes and methods of processing,

  3. the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments,

  4. the identification details of the data controller, the persons in charge, the subjects or the categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of it;

the right to obtain from the owner or manager, without delay:

  1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data,

  2. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed,

  3. the attestation that the operations referred to in the previous letters ab have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

the right to object in whole or in part:

  1. on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection,

  2. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The rights can be exercised with a request to the Owner indicated in this statement.

More information on cookies, privacy and regulations, are available on the website of the Privacy Guarantor   http://www.garanteprivacy.it